Morton Staff Directory

Adams, Amanda (6th, 7th, 8th Grade Health & PE)
Adkins, Brooklyne (Administrative Assistant)
Baldridge, Molly (Resource Teacher)
Blackman, Jill (Family Resource Center)
Bosley, Keith (Paraeducator)
Bruner, Bobby (Security Officer)
Cahill, Scott (8th Grade Science)
Carpenter, Alaine (Library Media Specialist)
Carter, Harreshea (7th Grade Math)
Chamberlain, Todd (6th, 7th, 8th Grade Band)
Citron, Ben (8th Grade Math)
Cloud, Angela (Paraeducator)
Coats, Brandon (7th/8th Grade Resource Teacher)
Combs, Sonya (Paraeducator)
Crum, Katie (6th Grade Language Arts)
Crump, Kevin (6th Grade Science)
DeSpain, Kaitlin (Chorus Teacher)
Dewees, Joseph (Counselor L-Z)
Dixon, Crystal (7th Grade Math)
Dixon, Sheila (7th Grade Language Arts)
Dixon, Whitney (6th Grade Social Studies)
Embry, Melissa (School Psychologist)
Ferguson, Heather (Counselor A-K)
Figueroa, Edna (8th Grade Spanish)
Gadberry, Heather (7th Grade Language Arts)
Gibson, Jason (Band)
Givens, Rod (Paraeducator)
Harrison, Cathy (8th Grade Math)
Hendricksen, Anita (6th Grade Math Lab)
Hendrie, Kate (6th Grade Language Arts/Math)
Henning, Melissa (7th Grade Integrated Science)
Herrington, Christina (6th, 7th, 8th Grade Family Consumer Science)
Holmes, Melissa (7th Grade Social Studies)
Horohov, Janice (Speech)
Hufnagel, Sue (Registrar)
Johnson, Crystal (Social Worker)
Jones, Jeremy (PASS)
Jones, Rubin (6th Grade Science)
Kearns, Katelyn (8th Grade Social Studies)
Kennon, Halee (8th Grade Language Arts)
Kitchen, David (8th Grade Social Studies)
Lowry, Judy (6th Grade Language Arts)
Marksberry, Alan (6th, 7th, 8th Grade Tech Ed & Robotics)
McDaniel, Mark (8th Grade Language Arts)
Miao, Qing (7th Grade Spanish)
Montgomery, Cassie (Paraeducator)
Mulazim, Dawn (SAFE Paraeducator)
Nash, Amber (8th Grade Language Arts)
Owens, Lisa (8th Grade Math and Instructional Coach)
Pieratt, Tyson (6th, 7th, 8th Grade Art)
Randolph, Ashley (7th Grade Social Studies)
Rink, Brian (7th Grade Special Education)
Runyon, Ronda (Principal)
Russell, Mark (6th Grade Social Studies)
Sellers, Jennifer (Special Education Facilitator)
Shannon, Martha (6th Grade Resource)
Snowden, Emily (6th Grade Science)
Snowdy, Rachel (6th Grade Math)
Soult, Ann (Attendance )
Stasiak, Betty (Paraeducator)
Stephens, Karen (French)
Sutherland, Clay (6th Grade Math)
Towns, Jennifer (Paraeducator)
Trisko, Carla (7th Grade Science)
Wagers, Ashley (6th Grade Resource Teacher)
White, Pat (ESL)
Wicker, Jessica (6th Grade Math)
Williams, Andy (Associate Principal)
Williams, Lavon (Paraeducator)
Williams, Paula (6th, 7th, 8th Grade Orchestra)
Wilmhoff, Amanda (Arts & Humanities)
Wombles, Mark (Technology Resource)
Woodall, Phillis (Cafeteria Manager)
Woods, Sarah (8th Grade Science)
Yates, Matthew (6th, 7th, 8th Grade Health & PE)
Yates, Vicki (7th Grade Resource)
Ziegler, Karen (Literacy Specialist)

About this page